Bookmark and Share

Pagosa Springs Pirate sports schedules

Coed Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 11 Bayfield Invitational Away 9 a.m.

Saturday, Sept. 25 Pagosa Classic Home 9 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2 Mancos Away 9 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 9 Cortez Away 9 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 16 IML meet at Monte Vista Away 9 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23 Regional Meet (Cortez) Away 9 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30 State Meet at Aurora Away 9 a.m.

Girls Volleyball

Saturday, Sept. 4 Monte Vista Away TBA

Tuesday, Sept. 7 Cortez High Home 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sep. 9 Durango High Away 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 11 Sangre De Cristo Away 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 14 Farmington Home 4 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 17 Dolores Away 3 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 18 Aztec Away 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 21 Piedra Vista Home 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 23 Alamosa Home 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 25 Centauri Away 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 28 Bayfield Home 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 30 Kirtland Central Home 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 7 Monte Vista Home 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 14 Alamosa Away 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 16 Centauri Home 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19 Bayfield Away 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21 Monte Vista Away 4 p.m.

Boys Football

Saturday, Aug. 28 Ignacio Home 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 3 Del Norte Home 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 10 Kirtland Central Away 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 17 Dolores Away 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 24 Alamosa Away 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 1 Salida Away 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 8 Buena Vista Home 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 15 Cortez Away 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 29 Centauri Home 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 5 Bayfield Home 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

Thursday, Aug. 26 PSHS Tournament Home 9 a.m.

Friday, Sept. 3 Monte Vista Tournament Away 9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 13 Durango Away 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 14 Rye Tournament Away 9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 20 Regionals Practice Away 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 21 Regionals (Hollydot) Home 9 a.m.

Boys’ varsity soccer

Saturday Aug. 28 Cortez Away 9 a.m.

Saturday, Sept. 4 Palisade Home 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 7 Cortez Away 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 9 Farmington Home 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 16 Alamosa Away 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 18 Center Home 11 a.m.

Friday, Sept. 24 Lake City Home 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 25 Crested Butte Home 11 a.m.

Thursday, Sept. 30 Bayfield Home 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2 Farmington Away 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 5 Durango Away 4 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 8 Telluride Away 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 9 Ridgway Away 11 a.m.

Thursday, Oct. 14 Bayfield Away 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19 Alamosa Home 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21 Center Away 4 p.m.